Pure Lavender Oil
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lavandula Stoechas
Lavender is a well-known plant with a pleasant smell. Lavender is used to make oil that has been used as a medicated product for many years. It is an excellent remedy for skin burns and inflammation. Lavender is considered to be a plant that gives you a feeling of calmness. If you use it with tea or just smell it, then its fragrances relax your mind and give you better sleep hours.
Additionally, due to its cleaning and healing properties, it has been used for many years to make different products. Furthermore, lavender provides a significant benefit as it penetrates into pores to kill bacteria. Its characteristics make it a key ingredient in the production of cosmetics, skin care products, and soaps.
And another most beneficial purpose of lavender is that it can be used to make beauty remedies. It is an
efficient remedy that is used to treat various issues related to skin and viral infections.
- It prevents acne
- It cures eczema
- It prevents hair from falling.
- It is good for skin
- It detoxifies the skin
- It speeds up the process of healing
- It fights against infections
- It is very useful to fight against skin issues
- It treats dry skin and Eczema
Additionally, you can also make a lavender moisturizing face pack by adding 1 tablespoon of honey instead of lemon juice. By using it, you can enjoy the sweetness and softness of your face.PRECAUTION:
If you have used this mask containing citrus acid, avoid direct sunlight for a few hours. Consult your doctor before using it if you have any allergies to your face.