Radish oil is also known as Moli oil, Radish, scientifically Raphanus raphanistrum is an edible vegetable root belonging to the Brassicaceae family that was bred in pre-Roman times in Europe. The oil is obtained by cold pressing Radish seeds. Seeds can be obtained by drying the fruit and rubbing and cleaning up all impurities. The seeds are also dried and can be used to extract the oil used to aid body functions. This oil has a different oily acid composition similar to the silicone found in shampoos. It has emollient properties that make it easy to penetrate into the skin. A perfect skin moisturizer that makes the skin soft and supple. The oil is also used in self-care, cosmetics, and hair care.
- This oil is used to keep healthy hair, skin, hair follicles and nails.
- It is used to nourish the skin and to treat hair.
- It helps with shy nails.
- It loosens the strands of hair and gives light skin.
- It helps to treat jaundice.
- It is also used to cleanse the blood.
- It is used to prevent the symptoms of aging by eliminating the damage caused by free radicals.
- It helps with stomach problems and also promotes blood circulation.
- It is also used to treat fungal infections.